VISA Requirements

Do you need a Visa to visit The Philippines?

If you are a foreign national from a country with diplomatic ties or bilateral agreement with the Philippines, you are allowed to enter the country without visa for a stay not exceeding thirty (30) days, provided you hold valid tickets for your return journey to port of origin or next port of destination and your passport is valid for a period of at least six (6) months beyond the contemplated period of stay.

Foreign nationals without bilateral agreement with the Philippines are required to secure an entry visa at any Philippine Foreign Service Post in their country of origin or place of legal residence prior to traveling to the Philippines. Furthermore, these nationals are required to possess a passport at least six (6) months beyond their contemplated stay in the Philippines and present a return or onward ticket.

About Visa Guidelines / Requirements – Learn More …