World Trade Centre Metro Manila, Philippines

26 - 28 September, 2018

VISA Requirements

Do you need a Visa to visit The Philippines?

If you are a foreign national from a country with diplomatic ties or bilateral agreement with the Philippines, you are allowed to enter the country without securing an entry visa and will be given an initial stay of thirty (30) days provided that you are a holder of a passport valid for at least six (6) months beyond your contemplated stay in the Philippines and present a return or onward ticket.

Foreign nationals without bilateral agreement with the Philippines are required to secure an entry visa at any Philippine Foreign Service Post in their country of origin or place of legal residence prior to traveling to the Philippines. Furthermore, these nationals are required to possess a passport at least six (6) months beyond their contemplated stay in the Philippines and present a return or onward ticket.

Please look up the Bureau of Immigration Website and find out more before embarking on your journey

 

Travel-Visa Image 1